SANTA FE TRAIL MARKER, STATUE of "THE SCOUT" CHARLTON HESTON, and "THE SCOUT" WALKWAY

Santa Fe Trail Marker Map

The Scout
THE SCOUT at SUNSET on Santa Fe Trail

"THE SCOUT" WALKWAY
... you too can place your name or that of a loved one on "The Scout" Walkway. Check at the Administration Office for details of your personalized brick.

If you already purchased one of these Walkway Bricks, you can search for it now by using your keyboard; hold down the control button (" ctrl ") and press the letter " f ". A search box will appear and you can then search this page for the words inscribed on your Walkway Brick. Continue pressing "Next" on the search box until your particular inscription is found.

ROW
#108
ROW
#107
   
ROW
#106
Ann Schmeits
Founder #4333
Trailblazer #3
ROW
#105
  Ron Schmeits
Founder # 2944
Trailblazer #1
In Honor of
Kyle Mears
FC #6496
Dalia R. Bragg
Samantha M. Bragg
Jessica C. Bragg
Roy Lee Bragg
Bruce A. Bragg
Blake B. Bragg
Bill FC#282,TB#5
Lucy FC #4896
Geiger
 
ROW
#104
Ken Isaacs
Taos, New Mexico
Jon Isaacs
Littleton, Colo
In Memory
Charles W. Sigler
Elizabeth V. Sigler
Jon Van Allen
Maria A. Van Allen
Bill McMillan
Helga McMillan
Lake Havasu, AZ
Bil & Eileen
Suderman
New Mexico
ROW
#103
  John J. Daly
Trailblazer #29
Robert Crowell
Culpeper, VA
FC #1936
James & Carol
Higman
Gainesville, FL
Cecelia Barksdale
Daryl Barksdale
Martin Barksdale
David A. Bourne
Family
 
ROW
#102
C. Bruce Barksdale
Emilia Barksdale
The Robert S.
Bourne III Family
Jamie, Lorrie
Erin, Shawn and
Allen Shatswell
Shatswell Family
Aaron and Tiger
Larry Kraus
Proud Shooter
Labor Day 2007
Jim and Jeani
Preble
FC#5931
ROW
#101
  Ceara Ann Werts
D.O.B. 6/27/00
Tiffany L. Werts
D.O.B. 2/22/93
Terry H. Werts II
D.O.B. 6/25/77
Terry H. Werts
Benefactor
F/C #188 & T/B #188
In Memory of
Edith from Chuck
and Bev Gettling
 
ROW
#100
Myron R. Boyd
Kimble County Kat
Good Dog Blitz
Jack Southard TB
Hunters & Buddies
Troy VanRaden
And Family
Fargo, ND
Sarah AC Jessica
VanRaden
Fargo, ND
Roger and Sandy
VanRaden
Fargo, ND
Gary H. Martinez
Vietnam Veteran
US Marine Corps
ROW
#99
  Hans and Thelma
Schweighauser
Charlton Heston
American Hero
By D J Tiscornia
Dina, Rikki, and
Jesse Bennett
The Lee Turner
Family
The Steve Umland
Family
 
ROW
#98
Jo Umland The Vanwinkles
Clyde,Ilene,Rick
Linda,Amanda,Adam
In Memory of
Florence and
Karl Knudson
John P. Christa
7/27/38-2/3/85
San Antonio, TX
Robert Schoeler
Life Member
New Braunfels, TX
In Memory of
Adolph Schoeler
2/19/15-1/20/06
ROW
#97
  Bill Vances Gun
Pry it from my
cold dead hands
LnCpl Shane Harris
Greatest Sacrifice
1983-2006 in Iraq
Budd Prud'homme
Family
Shreveport, LA
Ken Miller
Hoquiam, WA
To a good actor
a good citizen
a great person
 
ROW
#96
William B Barnes
Clear Spring, MD
Clair & Freeda
Carter
Russ and Linda
Duncan
Salem, Virginia
Arthur R Suchland
Hannibal, MO
Grandchildren
Of Lloyd and
Barbara Birrer
John S Knowles Jr
ROW
#95
  My Pal
Brian Moore
Don Elfreth
Dennis Wagner
Elynn Wagner
11-07-2003
Sunderbruch Clan
Of Iowa Supports
Diane Nicholl
Kirk Webb
SCPO
David L. Burris
U.S. Navy Ret.
 
ROW
#94
Les Mortenson
Clear, AK A.P.H.A.
NRA Life Member
Joe Tabor
Carol Larsen
August 26, 2002
Bob & Joan Hurd John, Larry,
Becky and Travis
Eike - 2007
Robert S. Pyle
Vera Z. Pyle
Tioga County, PA
Steve & Patty
Ellis
Tecumseh, Texas
ROW
#93
  Mark & Christine
Ellis
Graham, Texas
John L. Firley
Camp Perry Nat'l
Police Champ '85
Keep Adventure
Camp Strong
Wm. & Pat Wilson
4 GENERATIONS
OF NRA CARTERS
WE ARE THE NRA
ROB ZANE CARTER
LINCOLN, AL
LIFE MEMBER
 
ROW
#92
GARRICK CARTER
LINCOLN, AL
LIFE MEMBER
THOMAS B. CARTER
BEALETON, VA
NRA BENEFACTOR
CREED CARTER
WW1 SNIPER
116TH INF REGT
DOROTHY HAYDEN
BLOOMINGTON, CA
KERMIT HAYDEN
BLOOMINGTON, CA
JON H. LIENEMANN
ROW
#91
  JEFFERY D. ENGLE
TSGT USAF SP.OPS
CAPT. USMM
JOHN D. ENGLE
CAPT. USAF
MINUTEMAN MISSILE
JoELLYN DIANNE
ENGLE - REID
CORPORAL-USMC
IN MEMORY OF
MY MOTHER
DOROTHY M. ELLIS
ALEXANDER
PATTON
WEIBLING
 
ROW
#90
THOMAS
JEFFERSON
HINCHEY
BIG DAWG
JOE SANTISTEVAN
LaFAYTETTE FUNK JR.
SANTA FE, N.M.
KEEP FIGHTING
JOHN K. WELTON
MAJOR USAR RTD
IN MEMORY-LTC
LORETTA WELTON
US ARMY NURSE
DWIGHT S. MILLER
JOSEPHINE MILLER
ROW
#89
  FRANK J. ENBLE
LINDA ENGLE
HARRIET A. ENGLE BEVERLY M. ENGLE
D. A. R.
MAYFLOWER SOC.
ROBERT W. ENGLE
MONTANA
MARK A. ENGLE
SGT 4TH INF DIV
VIETNAM ERA
 
ROW
#88
MARGARET ENGLE
1898-1981
ARLINGTON, TX
L.A. ENGLE
1848-1920
TOMBSTONE, AZ
FRANK ENGLE
1855-1924
TOMBSTONE, AZ
CHARLES E. ENGLE
1852-1929
LEADVILLE, CO
ROBERT ENGLE
1865-1907
TOMBSTONE, AZ
ROBERT ENGLE
1776-1854
WAR OF 1812
ROW
#87
  W. IRVING ENGLE
CO K 15 MI INF
CIVIL WAR
AUSTIN ENGLE
1ST REGT MI ARTY
CIVIL WAR
MILTON J. KNUFFKE
7/22/1942
FOREVER
BRIAN W. KNUFFKE
11/5/1957
BROTHERS
JAMES R. WHITE
REXFORD, MONTANA
 
ROW
#86
IN MEMORY OF
BOB VALLEJOS
8/12/48-5/26/02
GREG, JUDY
RYAN AND KERI
TENEROWICZ
THE MAKAY'S
PAUL & KAREN
KATE & MJ
DARRYL M. SPRINGS
408 E FAIRHARBOR
HOUSTON, TEXAS
JOSEPH J. TREMBACH
LIFE MEMBER
E. KAYE AYRES
IRA ALLEN
HOUSTON, TEXAS
ROW
#85
  LARRY AND HOLLY
LONG
BRETT D. BAKER
JESSE C. BAKER
LARRY D. BAKER SR.
LARRY D. BAKER JR
JAMES R. BROWN
SPRING LK. MICH
1938-2006
JENNIFER SWENSON
FOREVER FIFTEEN
LOVE YOUR FAMILY
 
ROW
#84
MARC, TRESA &
JEREMIAH KAGAN
OCTOBER-06
LINDA & ANDY
CLARK
JIM OLSON
BETTY OLSON
L. WAYNE WILTFONG
LOTTIE WILTFONG
NORTON, KANSAS
BEVERLY & CARL
MASTERS
E L BUCK BUCKNER
1961 AZ .30 CAL
OR YHEC DIRECTOR
ROW
#83
  THE SMITH'S
FRED & MARILYN
JACKSON, MI
BOB AND GRACE
KNUDSON
IN MEMORY OF
LAURENCE AND
GRACE HOWE
JOHN C. SIGLER
INGRID M. SIGLER
DOVER, DELAWARE
BOB & GERI SNYDER
LITTLETON, CO
RIFLE SILHOUETTE
 
ROW
#82
IN MEMORY
DAVID A. AYRES
1949-2000
HENRY HARRISON
AND SONS
AND GRANDSONS
MRS. CHARTER
MEMBER #86
W. D. BARNES
SAND SPRINGS, OK
LTC. JT DAVISON
BREMOND, TEXAS
CLARK B. FUNK
TAOS, NEW MEXICO
ROW
#81
  CHARTER MEMBER
#969
JOSE AND MARIE
ROSALES
SILVER CITY, NM
HOSHINO FAMILY
HUNTINGTON BEACH
CALIFORNIA
HAPPY BIRTHDAY
ROBERT BIRMLEY
RODNEY J. SATHER
MR. HABITAT
VIVIAN, SD
 
ROW
#80
HOWARD - HOGAN
WARREN-KIPH-MEG
NRAWC FOUNDERS
THE MULLERS
DUANE & MILLIE
STERLING, CO
BAKERS-AKRON, CO
MARLA CHUCK
DANICA COLT CHASE
DOUGLAS L. KNOELL
RUSSELL W. HOOKS
BPCR PARTNERS
BOB & JUDY
STEINER
SUE & JEFF THOMAS
LINDY HAYDEN
BROOKIE HAYDEN
AMITE, LA
ROW
#79
  TERRY HIGLEY
RUSSELLVILLE, AR
HENRY HARRISON
JOAN HARRISON
CARTHAGE, TEXAS
P. "ESHIE" ESHBACH JIM & FRAN LIEU ALICE M. ENGLE
1ST LT. WW2
ARMY NURSE
 
ROW
#78
HARRY O. ENGLE
CAPT. INF.
WW1 AND WW2
RENEE SCHNARRE FREDRIC G. SMITH
HUTCHINSON, KS
SKIP TALBOT
FCSA - PRESIDENT
FOR LIFE - R.I.P.
DOYLE DOOLEY SR.
ELIZABETH DOOLEY
DELCAMBRE, LA
DAN AND VICKI
CHURCHWARD
ROW
#77
  ROBERT & EVELYN
WNUKOWSKI
LENARD AND LINDA
MADDUX
McNEAL, ARIZONA
BRUCE R. HELD
BENEFACTOR LIFE
MEMBER OF NRA
CHARLES JENSEN
WORCESTER, N.Y.
BOB & JOY COTTRELL
RYAN BLAKE
 
ROW
#76
MERRITT WINCHELL
LIFE MEMBER #616
NAPA, CALIFORNIA
DOUGLAS & DARLYNNE
SANDSTEAD
WESTON, CO
HERB LANFORD
COLUMBIA, SC
MARIE & SILVER
CHORD - MAY GOD
PROTECT 2ND AMEND
IN LOVING MEMORY
J.E. EMMONS M.D.
MAY 29, 2006
R.P. CLARK JR.
BORN KS GREW AZ
IN AK 55+ YRS
ROW
#75
  TOM YACKLEY
BECKY SUE YACKLEY
RICHARD KENNETH
ROBINSON
VIRGINIA
GARY E. BICKEL
ILENE M. BICKEL
FOUNDERS CLUB
EARL W. PLACE
MAJOR USAF RET.
FRANK ENGLE
CPL WWll
11TH FIELD ARTY
 
ROW
#74
LENARD A. ENGLE
82ND ABN WWll
FRANKIE A. ENGLE
M-SGT WWll
WOMEN'S MARINE
CAROL & MARTY
MARTIN - COLO
LIFE MEMBER
IN LOVING MEMORY
OF STEVE MAGERS
LOVE JAKE & LUKE
GWEN AND WALT
MARSCHALL
JOHN RAYMOND
HABINGER FAMILY
ROW
#73
  IN MEMORY
DAVID C. ZARTER
ll U.S. ARMY ll
THOMAS J. MILLER
HATTIESBURG, MS.
WC CHARTER MEMBER
HARRY G. LOCK GEORGE F. JELI JR.
+ PRO LIFE +
SECOND AMENDMENT
GEO. POLLY TUBB
SONS: DAVID-GARY
CANADIAN, TEXAS
 
ROW
#72
JAMES & BARBARA
McCAMPBELL
NORMAN, OK
R.D. RUTHERFORD THE RONALD A. &
DOROTHY FLORIAN
FAMILY
CLIFF GARTRELL
FOR HISTORY
FOR THE NRA
WALTER MARCIANTE
IN MEMORY OF MY
BROTHER CHRIS
KATE & JON LOVETT
Golden, Colorado
ROW
#71
  ELDON W. ZUBER JR. HAROLD PHILLIPS FRANK BROWNELL
Montezuma, Iowa
JOHN A. PHILLIPS GARY AND WANDA
LANDERS
Paint Rock, TX
 
ROW
#70
JOHN L. FRANCO
LEONARD F. FRANCO
JOHN LEN FRANCO
MIKE R. MARKS
RUSSELL B. MARKS
ROY G. MARKS
BILL DUGAN
BRANDON FISCHER
Hancock, Maryland
IN MEMORY OF
BERNARD YIRKA
1ST - SGT.
GEOFFREY DIEHL
USMC Ret.
FRED C. PENNY
FAMILY BRICK
SEMPER FIDELIS
ROW
#69
  MELISSA M. CLOUD
KARIE ANN CLOUD
HOLLICH FAMILY:
SHE, SH3, PJH, CAH
KLH, KCH, SHJ
NADINE & STAN
PULLEN
Las Vegas, NV
BRUCE H. MUSETTI
New York
C. J. HINDMAN
Brig. Gen. USAF
Tucson, AZ
 
ROW
#68
ERNEST AND OPAL
WATTS
BOB AND LOUISE
SEXTON
CHARLES D. RAKES
LIFE MEMBER
Bentonville, AR
JAMES RINACKE
Sibley, Missouri
JACK S. PLACIDO PAULA ANN CLOUD
LARRY S. CLOUD
ROW
#67
  DONALD WARFLE
LIFE MEMBER - NJ
HAROLD WARFLE
LIFE MEMBER - NM
BETTY AND CARL
CHRISTMAN
WITH US FOREVER
2ND AMENDMENT
IS YOUR RIGHT!
JUSTIN WILLETTE
ALBERT C. KEPLER  
ROW
#66
JO PYLATE
#4665
Baytown, Texas
EARLE H. COMFORT
Lt Col USAF (Ret)
FC #4688
GEO. BURNETT JR.
#1551
Baytown, Texas
IN HONOR OF
CHARLIE MEARS
FC #5027
BOB WARFLE
LIFE MEMBER - NJ
DAYTON WARFLE
MEMBER - NJ
ROW
#65
  THE
ELFRETH
FAMILY
SALEM COUNTY
SPORTSMEN'S
CLUB OF N.J.
DALE & ARDI PORTER
Dove-Foxcroft, ME
COLE AND ELISE
VIDEN
JOSEPH HINDMAN
Flagstaff, AZ
FC#5287
 
ROW
#64
J. KIRBY O'NEAL
SUSAN L. O'NEAL
San Antonio, TX
IN MEMORY OF
HAROLD EYCHANER
St. Joseph, MO
DOREN M. KNUFFKE
10/25/66-2/20/05
HAPPY HUNTING
EDWIN LESSIG
Lewisburg, PA
DICK & HELEN
KIMBALL
JAMES WILEY
MAGOFFIN 1846
ROW
#63
  ANDRE V. MARROU
FOUNDER
GUARD YOUR GUNS
IN MEMORY OF
CECIL HORTON
MARK W. HILL
DIANE L. HILL
AMY L. HILL
SARA A. HILL
KEITH E. HILL
JEFFREY A. HILL
TIMOTHY S. HILL
 
ROW
#62
DICK & ANNE HILL
Gardnerville, NV
ALEXANDER
BLACK
KEN AND TERESA
CHRIS AND CURT
LANE
MICHAEL L. HOLM
FOUNDER #637
Oregon
GAILEN R.
HALVERSON
1938-2003
PATRICK NICHOLS
Cheboygan
Michigan
ROW
#61
  DONNA AND STEVE
FOSTER
JOHN GANNAWAY BRIAN PETERS
K.V. CHRISTENSEN
Vancouver, WA
J.V. CRAIN
JOSHUA BRISCOE
Columbia, LA
CHARLIE'S
BLACKPOWDER GANG
YHEC
 
ROW
#60
THOMAS BARTHOLOW
NATURE PHOTO GUY
TWIN OAKS
Tecumseh, Texas
JACK AND SANDY
REICHERT
Johnson City, TX
G. & J. ZECHEL
IN HONOR OF THE
WESTERN SPIRIT
TOM AND LIZ
RUSSELL
JEFF AND JANELLE
COOPER
ROW
#59
  KENNETH JOHNSON
JESSIE JOHNSON
Bentley, MI
CLAUDE B. JORDAN
Lindale, TX
LAWRENCE C.
MYSZKOWSKI
Illinois
HOWARD N. GOETSCH
SHERYL A. GOETSCH
RICHARD L. RADER
5078 E. 1400 N
Elnora IN 47529
 
ROW
#58
LAD & D.D.
CAZEDESSUS
Cotopaxi, CO
ED SHINHOLSER
Santa Fe, NM
BOB DAL PORTO
FAMILY Byron, CA
FRANCIS INFALT
IN MEMORY OF
ROBERT INFALT
RICHARD
KENNETH
ROBINSON CPA
CRAY L. FOLEY
San Jose, CA
ROW
#57
  IN LOVING MEMORY
FRANK RANDL, JR.
Pueblo, CO
WES BISBING
HOPE BISBING
NRA LIFE PATRON
MATT BROWNELL
Denver, Colorado
STEVE M. BOSLEY
MARLYSE BOSLEY
ARLENE BOSLEY
RICHARD M. LEE
Centralia, WA
 
ROW
#56
EUGENE A.
CHAMBERS, SR.
Garland, TX
THE HARRINGTONS
GERALD, JOSIE
AND RACHEL
ROBERT EDWARD &
MARGARET ELLEN
KUEHLING - Fla.
ALLEN W. JOHNSON
COREY J. JOHNSON
October 16, 2004
JERRY & CAROLYN
RICHMOND
Fort Worth, TX
JACK & CHANTAL
BUCHMILLER
ROW
#55
  GOLDEN GUN CLUB
Watkins, CO
Terry King, MBR
DAN SCHNEIDER
FINAL CROSSING
August 26, 1978
ROBERT R. COOPER
LAURA J. COOPER
Nampa, Idaho
TED AND JANI
WAGNER
CHARLES & KAREN
McKELLY
Hershey, PA
 
ROW
#54
CARL W. HANSON
Father : Leader
Teacher of Sons
PHILLIP D. JONES
LIFE MEMBER
Van Wert, OH
WESTWARD HO!
HOWARD DARLAND
JO DARLAND
R. J. VALENCIA
FAMILY
H. W. "BUDD"'
SCHROEDER
HOWARD J. BREEN
FAMILY FIRST
CHRISTIAN MAN
ROW
#53
  CLARENCE J. CHINN EDWIN B. THOMAS
JANET R. THOMAS
BRANDON ROBINSON
THE HERMANS
HENRY & CHERYL
EUGENE D. EICHER
Aurora, CO
Life Member
THE ANDERSONS
Edgerton, WI
Support Guns
 
ROW
#52
J. K. DAHLHAUSEN
Carriere, MS
H.W. "BUDD"
SCHROEDER
N-Benefactor GJD
R-Honor, Support
A-2nd Amendment
PAT & HUGH
WILLIAMSON
EIMAR FAMILY J. KEITH LUSK JR.
KEEP & BEAR ARMS
ROW
#51
  J. WILLIAM CARTER
Love of my life
"My Scout"
HANK & GEORGIA
SEXTON
Raton, NM
TOM MITCHELL
Maxwell, NM
GLORY BE TO GOD
SCHNEIDERMANNS
DAN C. ASPER
THE POWDER ROOM
Powell, OH
 
ROW
#50
IN MEMORY OF
ERIC VILLARREAL
May his spirit
Be with us and
In our hearts
Until we meet
Again in the
Spirit world
OWEN RICHARDSON
WAS HERE - 1868
JOE ANTOSH
Howell, Michigan
IN MEMORY OF
JOSEPH B. VECCHIE
RONALD J. VECCHIE
ROW
#49
  GARY G. ELLINGTON TIMOTHY SHUMAN
Dover, PA 17315
Col. BEN D. STEEN
B. MARILYN STEEN
JEFF B. STEEN
MAGGIE-THE QUEEN
DOT-THE MONSTER
W.H.M. lll
DONALD REED
Russellville
PA
 
ROW
#48
NRAWC honors
our Volunteers
and Founders
GEORGE PINKOWSKI
Disabled Fireffr
IL Fire Marshall
FRED L. & PAT M.
FREEMAN FAMILY
Janesville, WI
DAVID L.,
NANCY L., KYLE D.
& LESLIE A. LOCK
HERB LANFORD
BoD MEMBER
Columbia, SC
THE
HAMPE FAMILY
FOUNDATION
ROW
#47
  LCDR M. L. "MIKE"
& RUTH H. EARL
Albuquerque, NM
MIKE & LEA EARL
SAMANTHA, KATIE
MICHAEL J. EARL
DETECTIVE TERRY
& SALLY EARL
Houston, Texas
OTHELLO ROWLAND
AND MARGARET
Wilburton, OK
HEATHER GENCO &
JOSEPH LEE EARL
Albuq & Houston
 
ROW
#46
PATRICK & LAURA
EARL, - R. N. 'S
Albuquerque, NM
TITUS MANCIL &
IAIN FORD EARL
Albuquerque, N.M.
NATHANAEL, JOHN
& DAVID EICHORN
Albuquerque, NM
IN REMEMBRANCE
DR. DEWITT "BUD"
& ZELDA ERK
PETE BROWNELL
Grinnell, Iowa
BOB BROWNELL
Montezuma, Iowa
ROW
#45
  IN REMEBRANCE
W.E. "ED" YOUNG
Albuquerque, NM
IN REMEMBRANCE
ANITA G. YOUNG
Albuquerque, NM
BILL, STEVE &
BOB YOUNG
Albuquerque, NM
MR. AND MRS.
RON AND NORMA
KENNEMER
HUBERT FLETCHER  
ROW
#44
BRIAN AND DEB
CHILSON
Nelson, PA
JOHN AND LIZ
JOHNSON
Powell, WYO
BOB & FELICE
JOYCE
JARRETT OSBORNE
RYAN OSBORNE
PERRY STALEY
SHASHA DEMCHEK
ALLEN SMITHHART
BRANDON MARTIN
AND FAMILY 2004
ROW
#43
  LOUISA J. AVILA
S. R. HUTCHINGS
2004
CHUCK REICHERT
NRA BENEFACTOR
FOUNDER #5045
PEDRO VALERIO
2004
ROBERT & LESLEY
HARRIS
FC #4180
C. R. STAMM
FAMILY
Illinois
 
ROW
#42
ED, CATHERINE, BOB
BUD & RICH HAMILTON
Gloucester, NJ
BOB HAMILTON
Gloucester, NJ
Raton, NM FC#722
RICK KELLY
GLENDA GRAVES
Raton - Yuma
JACK E. POLEN, JR.
FOUNDERS # 3095
NRAWC STAFF
BETTY NAVARES
AND FAMILY
2004
M. W. MUSE
2004
ROW
#41
  CINDY, HEATHER
AND KALLIE
WELBORN
THELMA A.
SHOEMAKER
FC#4522
PATRICE FRISBY
Denton, TX
THE SIMPSON'S
EST 8-10-2002
SHOOT STR8, SMILE
IN GOD WE TRUST
OUR FREEDOMS
JACK E. BAIRD, JR.
 
ROW
#40
THE FANELLI'S
MARTY AND JACKIE
MARTY JR.
IN MEMORY OF
BILLY B.
SHOEMAKER
IN MEMORY OF
ROBERT BENFIELD
Denton, TX
IN MEMORY OF
MY DOG BOOGER
WARD SHOEMAKER
PHIL AND DIANA
VALDEZ
ADRIAN, JACOB
AND
LEAH VALDEZ
ROW
#39
  BOB AND KATHY
WILLIAMS
AND FAMILY
ANN MARIE ORTIZ THE
INTOLERABLE
TONER BROTHERS
TODD AND JENNY
LESSIE
JACK AND BEV
THOMPSON
 
ROW
#38
RALPH PHILLIPS
Stayton, Oregon
JAMES C. MOYER AUBREY MOYER MARTHA & MERWIN
BRANDON, JR,
Bastrop, LA
EDWARD P. EKLUND
Jonesburg, MO
THE SCOUT
IN MEMORY
DAVID L. CORDRY
NMSP
ROW
#37
  LARRY J. PORTER
SHARON K. PORTER
Sanford, Texas
TYLER AND JACK
VIDEN
KYLE AND APRIL
COPENHAVER
KEVIN DEE
RITTENHOUSE
NRA LIFE MEMBER
RAY DEAN
RITTENHOUSE ll
NRA LIFE MEMBER
 
ROW
#36
IN HONOR OF
HAROLD MEARS
FC #3962
IN MEMORY OF
BETTY SCHNEIDER
Petaluma, CA
PETER J. DANIELS
DORIS C. DANIELS
JOE J. CARL
DOROTHY J. CARL
GLEN & LORION
COONS
DONALD B. DIEHL
COL. USAF (RET)
ENDOWMENT 12/39
ROW
#35
  JERRY LEE YOUNG
FOUNDERS CLUB
NUMBER - 4501
FREEDOM ISN'T
FREE JOHN 15:13
TC 4 FREEDOM
ROBERT C. REED
NRA BENEFACTOR
7th GENERATION
GRUPIDO JOHN M. & JOHN W.
EISENBART
 
ROW
#34
THE KIRCHHOFF'S
OF NEBRASKA
D. LEE PHELAN
GISELA PHELAN
BEST SCOUT EVER
LEE MILLER
Dike, Iowa 50624
LLOYD L. SWAN
ENDOWMENT MBR
F. C. #5149
THOMAS BRADBURY
CANTON BULLDOGS
BE FREE OR DIE!
IN MEMORY OF
JOHN SWEARINGEN
ROW
#33
  MAC AND CATHY
ROBERTSON
GUNS = FREEDOM
SCHELL. RK & BJ
SA & EL, KC & K
HUGHES, LK-FH2&3
ROBERT WEBSTER
THIS I'LL
DEFEND
REID WOODWARD
"ARKANSAS"
JOHN M. BRENDEL
VOTE
LIBERTARIAN
 
ROW
#32
NANCY CROWLEY TERRY ELLIS
MARGARET ELLIS
Tecumseh, Texas
TAYLOR BARSTOW
Omaha, NE
ADVC 2004
ROBERT CROWELL
FOUNDER & 1936
Culpeper, VA
RICHARD & ALICE
GUNTER
Towner, N. Dak.
RAYMOND A. DAVIS
TREVOR CUTLER
Roosevelt, TX
ROW
#31
  D. Z. ARMS
DAN ZIMMERMAN
STEVE BALDWIN
BALDWIN SIGHTS
JACK E. HILL
JUANITA J. HILL
DALE & ERMA HELLE
Gibsonville, OH
IN MEMORY OF
CHARLES RADTKE
 
ROW
#30
DAVID COCHRAN
Hereford, TX
CHARLTON HESTON
AS THE SCOUT
R. WAYNE WAGNER
CHARLTON HESTON
AS THE SCOUT
JEAN S. WAGNER
GERALD Q. WILSON IN GOD WE TRUST
WM. ROYAL FAMILY
Banera, TX
JIM OLSON
BETTY LOU OLSEN
ROW
#29
  PAUL MODRICH
VICKERS BURDETT
ALEC R. URQUHART
HELEN URQUHART
12/21/74
VERNON E. DENNY
Lancaster, CA '04
WALTER ROMANKO
HILDE L. ROMANKO
TATJANA ROMANKO
ROXANNE &
BRUCE LEE
 
ROW
#28
CHARLES HOUCHIN KANDEE HANSON
1927
LOU & MARY
TRIONFERA
Ft. Collins, CO '04
TONY ANSLEY
NRA FIELD REP
GA. 1997-2004
GOD BLESS THE
USA & NRA
G. R. HARRINGTON
JERRY NICHOLS
LONNIE NICHOLS
George, IOWA
ROW
#27
  DR. & MRS.
ROBERT H.
BATCHELOR
MAJOR GENERAL
RAY HATTON
MR. & MRS.
COY M. PARK, JR.
Martinsville, VA
JAMES BUNGE JR.
JO ANN BUNGE
Garwood, TX
DICK WYATT  
ROW
#26
DENIS RYDER
FOUNDER #1612
W. N. BRIDWELL MORGAN SMITH
EXPLORATIONS
WORLD-WIDE
ROLAND E. SCOTT LUCK GRAVETT
S.S. FOREVER
GREETINGS FROM
MR./MRS. JOE RAUB
West Babylon, NY
ROW
#25
  JOE & PAT
SAUNDERS
Kyle, TX
W. JAY CUMMINS
Fortine, MT
2004
NAN CUMMINS
Fortine, MT
2004
M. W. SAYLOR PART
OF ME WILL STAY
HERE ALWAYS
. J. FISCHER
ELEANOR FISCHER
FOUNDER #4191
 
ROW
#24
WM. HOOVER DON RIDGWAY, M.D. GEORGE
SUTHERLAND
Bayport, NY
IN MEMORY OF
BEN O. BONNET
FOUNDER #316
MICHAEL D. HEALY JIM & MADELYN
SMITH
ROW
#23
  SPONSORED BY
NRA LIFE MEMBER
CHARLIE TRASK
DAVE LOGOSZ
CATHY LOGOSZ
North Dakota
DAVID & MARY JANE
TRAUTH
Wilder, KY
JAMES STARBUCK
CAPT. USMC RET.
Havelock, NC
HOWARD & TONI
BROWN
Laytonsville, MD
 
ROW
#22
LITT
FAMILY
LARRY GARRISON
AND
GRANDSONS
WALTER & MOLLY
PLITT
LARRY SWANSON
St. Charles, IL
RON BRIGHT
SUNDANCE
FREDERICK L.
TREXLER
ROW
#21
  IN MEMORY OF
GALEN E. LEIGHTY
PATHFINDER
CECIL L. KELLER
ON THE TRAIL
WITH FRIENDS
JOSEPH CENKO
Monroeville, IN
JOSEPH HINDMAN
NRA LIFE
MIKE & REVA
PATTERSON
Burlington, KY
 
ROW
#20
LARRY E. SODREL
M. MARIE SODREL
Greenwood, IND.
WILLIAM R. WELCH
BETTY M. WELCH
KENNETH FOWLKES
Save 2nd Amend.
Or We're Slaves
Col IRA M CLICK
BENEFACTOR MBR
LIFE MBR, NRAWC
DAVID R. LOGAN
Harrisburg, PA
In Memory Of
DAVID GRUBELNIK
ROW
#19
  JAMES M HANCOCK
HANCOCK RANCH
Beeville, Texas
The
NEIL McCALLUM
FAMILY
MAGGIE & TERRY
LIFFICK
CHARLES & MARTHA
SHOUN
Brigham City, UT
God Bless All
DIANA & BARRY
WATKINS
 
ROW
#18
BILL MILLER
Beckley, WV
TOM & LINDA
SAYLOR
For Our Friends
ROBERT E. AND
BERNICE C.
BRADFIELD
WILLARD T FRITZ
E MAXINE FRITZ
Keymar, Maryland
HARRY E. BIRD
Ridgecrest, CA
JAMES K.
DAHLHAUSEN
Carriere, MS
ROW
#17
  CHARLA AND JOE
KENNEDY
Sandy Ridge
JAMES MAX
KENNEDY ll
MAX S. STOVALL JOSEPH GODFREY
Kansas
PHILLIP L. LANG  
ROW
#16
A Neat Trick My
Name on a Brick
JOSEPH M. FRAD
HENRY, JAC, JOE
WAYNE, KEITH &
CHARLIE LIEFER
PIERCE WEBSTER GEORGE M. WYATT FREDERICK BOTT
LINDA H. BOTT
Founders No. 91
LEROY TIPSWORD
330 S. Plum St.
Moweaqua, IL
ROW
#15
  ED STAPLETON
Culpeper, VA.
NORMAN W McNEAL
EAGLE SCOUT
1963
THOMAS JOKERST
Kaskaskia, IL
Wm. E. COLEMAN
ANITA L. COLEMAN
ELLIOTT COLEMAN/td>
Wm. C. McMILLAN
LUCY H. McMILLAN
WALTER McMILLAN
 
ROW
#14
For The Future
W. M. APPERSON
HAROLD T. FUKUDA
Honolulu-Hawaii
Las Vegas-Nevada
JOHN B GIBBENS
HELEN GIBBENS
K. L. De WILD
ATA "LIFE" NRA
1906880-0884938
JOE VANN RAY & VIRGINIA
FOSTER
ROW
#13
  MARK C. HUDNALL
1960-1999
P.S. "BUCK" and
JUDITH HUDNALL
HARRY CASELDINE JULIA AND SID
ECHOLS
GORDON MANSON
DAVID MANSON
ANDREW MANSON
 
ROW
#12
STEVE/HOLLY JO
LEDGERWOOD
We love America
THE STRESSLER'S
L.I. N.Y.
JOEL MCQUEEN
Pierson, Iowa
NRA Member 1974
LARRY A BARTELL
DOUG J BARTELL
GLEN W. ANDERSON "DUTCH ANNIE"
DOROTHY HAHN
OWSA Founder
ROW
#11
  RUSSELL GORDON
McKENZIE
In Memory Of
My Father
RAY C. ELLIS
HENRICH FAMILY
Hunter's Haven
JON A. CHIPPS
NRA Life 3/64
J. HASSELMEIER
Lubbock, TX
 
ROW
#10
ELVA C. FARIS
Fort Supply, OK
DAVID E. SMITH STAN & CAROLYN
LUECK
DALE & RUTH
SHOEMAKER
LaJunta, Colo.
CHARLES D WOODS D. A. ETHINGTON
ROW
#9
  In Memory of
"Tode" Brenneman
2-18-99 5-11-95
OLIVER & SALLY
BURRIS
Founders
In Memory of
GILBERT JERAK
Founder
FINNEY M. CLAY
COLT M. CLAY
CASIE J. CLAY
EARL R. SNYDER
Catawissa, PA
 
ROW
#8
S. WHITEHOUSE MD
RAdm, USNR (ret)
BILL JESSEE
SUSIE JESSEE
HOOPER
HERBERT-JEFFREY
ROGER-THOMAS
Msgt C R MASTERS
Nhatrang-Pleiku
Vietnam 1966-67
HANCOCK H RANCH
NANCY ROBERT JR
FRANK ROBERT JR
GARY D. TURNER
VIRGINIA TURNER
ROW
#7
  TOM & JEANNIE
OLSON
Duluth, Minnesota
MILES R. WISLER EDWARD M PENICK
SR.
IN MEMORY OF
BEVERLY ROFF
BY RONALD ROFF
JESS REEL FAMILY
TWO HAWKS
BROTHERS IN ARMS
 
ROW
#6
TM TOMMY FOWLER USA-FREEDOM-NRA
MIKE FURMAN
CHARLES JENNIFER
GERALD W. SHUCK
PETRONEL SHUCK
Kokomo, Indiana
GOD BLESS
AMERICA
SAMUEL MAGGARD
Las Cruces, NM
RW HOVERMALE, SR
ROW
#5
  TOM ALLNUTT, SR.
CAROL L. ALLNUTT
FRED McLean
MARVEL McLean
CLAUDE B. JORDAN
SR.
IN MEMORY OF
GEO. A. WELTON
BY HIS SON JOHN
FRANK KLAPPERT
255-14 87 Ave.
Floral Park, N.Y.
 
ROW
#4
CHARTER MEMBER
#86
MAJOR R.J. ENGLE
3 War Veteran
Founder #1926
CHAS. & CLAIRE
LANGFELDT
Success Forever
DANIEL BURWASH
ANN BURWASH
CAROL M BARSTOW
RN Ret
Sgt Maj EARL T.
HUFFSTUTLER
USMC Ret
ROW
#3
  BONNIE - GAINES
SHULTS
HOWARD COLBURN
HOOTER COLBURN
AARON COLBURN
FRANK CARRIKER
GySgt USMC Ret.
Fort Supply, OK
J.D. SOUTHARD
Let Freedom Ring
F.C. #3557
ESTHER CLARK
First Visit
July 4, 1976
 
ROW
#2
TOM, DARA &
T.J. ARVAS
TOM & CADIE
DAVISON
Bryan, Texas
DR. AND MRS.
RICHARD O. COOK
JERRY
HOMOLKA
Palomino Kid
ROBERT J. CHECK
NRA Life Member
Wasilla, Alaska
EARL CLARK
First Visit
July 4, 1976
ROW
#1
  KAYNE ROBINSON CLINT ROBINSON MIKE & DIANE
BALLEW
JOHN L CUSHMAN CAROL A CUSHMAN